What our customers have been saying…

Sent the product EXTREMELY fast, and fixed a problem FREE with out question

- June T

Home > Apple > iBook > Apple iBook G4 Parts > Drives: Connectors

Apple iBook G4 IDE Hard Drive Connector

IDE Hard Drive Connector DC040011210 IDE Hard Drive Connector DC040011210
Price: $9.95 (USD)

This item is currently unavailable



Part Number: DC040011210

Description:

Hard drive connector for use with all standard IDE hard drives. This connects the HDD to the motherboard on compatible models.

Condition:

This item is NEW.

Additional Product Details:

Toshiba p/n: K000825020

Compatibility guaranteed.

30-day money back return policy & 90-day product warranty applies.


Compatible models include:

Apple iBook G4 series
Apple iBook G4 14"
Compaq Business NX9100 series
Compaq Business NX9100
Compaq Business NX9105
Compaq Business NX9110
Compaq Presario R3000 series
Compaq Presario R3000
Compaq Presario R3000T
Compaq Presario R3000Z
Compaq Presario R3001US
Compaq Presario R3003US
Compaq Presario R3004US
Compaq Presario R3030US
Compaq Presario R3038CL
Compaq Presario R3055CA
Compaq Presario R3056RS
Compaq Presario R3060US
Compaq Presario R3070US
Compaq Presario R3100
Compaq Presario R3120CA
Compaq Presario R3120US
Compaq Presario R3128RS
Compaq Presario R3140CA
Compaq Presario R3140US
Compaq Presario R3150US
Compaq Presario R3160US
Compaq Presario R3190US
Compaq Presario R3200
Compaq Presario R3201US
Compaq Presario R3202US
Compaq Presario R3230CA
Compaq Presario R3275US
Compaq Presario R3290US
Compaq Presario R3300
Compaq Presario R3320US
Compaq Presario R3360US
Compaq Presario R3399CL
Compaq Presario R3400
Compaq Presario R3405US
Compaq Presario R3410US
Compaq Presario R3415US
Compaq Presario R3418EA
Compaq Presario R3425US
Compaq Presario R3430US
Compaq Presario R3449US
Compaq Presario R3470US
Compaq Presario X1000 series
Compaq Presario X1000
HP Pavilion ZT3000 series
HP Pavilion ZT3000
HP Pavilion ZV5000 series
HP Pavilion ZV5000
HP Pavilion ZV5000T
HP Pavilion ZV5000Z
HP Pavilion ZV5002US
HP Pavilion ZV5030CA
HP Pavilion ZV5034US
HP Pavilion ZV5037WM
HP Pavilion ZV5045EA
HP Pavilion ZV5100
HP Pavilion ZV5101US
HP Pavilion ZV5103US
HP Pavilion ZV5105US
HP Pavilion ZV5200
HP Pavilion ZV5210CA
HP Pavilion ZV5210US
HP Pavilion ZV5220US
HP Pavilion ZV5240US
HP Pavilion ZV5247LA
HP Pavilion ZV5255US
HP Pavilion ZV5257LA
HP Pavilion ZV5270US
HP Pavilion ZV5277LA
HP Pavilion ZV5300
HP Pavilion ZV5370US
HP Pavilion ZV5400
HP Pavilion ZV5410US
HP Pavilion ZX5000 series
HP Pavilion ZX5000
HP Pavilion ZX5001US
HP Pavilion ZX5002US
HP Pavilion ZX5040CA
HP Pavilion ZX5040US
HP Pavilion ZX5060US
HP Pavilion ZX5065US
HP Pavilion ZX5070US
HP Pavilion ZX5078CL
HP Pavilion ZX5100
HP Pavilion ZX5180US
HP Pavilion ZX5190US
HP Pavilion ZX5200
HP Pavilion ZX5280US
HP Pavilion ZX5300
Toshiba Satellite 1900 series
Toshiba Satellite 1900-101
Toshiba Satellite 1900-102
Toshiba Satellite 1900-203
Toshiba Satellite 1900-303
Toshiba Satellite 1900-305
Toshiba Satellite 1900-503
Toshiba Satellite 1900-603
Toshiba Satellite 1900-803
Toshiba Satellite 1900-SP303
Toshiba Satellite 1905 series
Toshiba Satellite 1905-S277
Toshiba Satellite 1905-S301
Toshiba Satellite 1905-S302
Toshiba Satellite 1905-S303
Toshiba Satellite 1905-S304
Toshiba Satellite 1905-SP303
Toshiba Satellite P25 series
Toshiba Satellite P25-S477
Toshiba Satellite P25-S487
Toshiba Satellite P25-S507
Toshiba Satellite P25-S508
Toshiba Satellite P25-S509
Toshiba Satellite P25-S520
Toshiba Satellite P25-S526
Toshiba Satellite P25-S5261
Toshiba Satellite P25-S5262
Toshiba Satellite P25-S5263
Toshiba Satellite P25-S5562
Toshiba Satellite P25-S607
Toshiba Satellite P25-S609
Toshiba Satellite P25-S670
Toshiba Satellite P25-S676


Product ID: NL034139
Machina Electronics - Laptop Computer Parts
Cart Contents
Laptop parts shipping from the USA!
Machina Electronics | Over 90,000 satisfied customers since 2007
(none)